BJP Manifesto And First Candidates List

BJP Manifesto And First Candidates List 

The BJP in its manifesto for the December 7 assembly elections in Telangana, has proposed to regulate the sale of liquor, claiming that its unrestricted availability and consumption was leading to several social and law and order problems in the state.

The manifesto also promises cancellation of surcharge fares by state-run Road Transport Corporation (RTC) buses during festival seasons and free transportation to those taking up ‘Deeksha’ (religious code of behaviour) for visiting temples, including Sabarimala BJP said.

BJP has announced its candidates for the three state assembly elections. In this order, BJP has issued the first list of 38 candidates for Telangana assembly elections.




TRS Party Election Candidates List 2018

TRS Party Election Candidates List 2018

TRS announced candidates for 105 constituencies. Caretaker chief minister and Telangana Rashtra Samithi(TRS) President K Chandrasekhar Rao released the list of candidates.KCR said candidates for the remaining 14 constituencies will be announced soon.


List of TRS MLA Candidates for 105 Assembly constituencies

1. Bhadrachalam: Dr.Thellam Venkat Rao
2. Pinapaka: Payam Venkateshwarlu
3. Ashwaraopet: Thati Venkateshwarlu
4. Yellendu: Koram Kanakaiah
5. Kothagudem:Jalagam Venkat Rao
6. Khammam: Puvvada Ajay Kumar
7. Paleru: Tummala Nageshwar Rao
8. Wyra: Banoth Madan Lal
9. Madhira: Lingala Kamalraj
10.Sathupalli: Pidamarthi Ravi
11.Mahabubabad: Banoth Shanker Naik
12.Dornakal:D S Redya Naik
13.Parkala: Challa Dharma Reddy
14.Narsampet: Peddi Sudershan Reddy
15.Wardhannapet: Aroori Ramesh
16.Warangal West: Dasyam Vinay Bhasker
17.Bhupalapalli: S.Madhusudhana Chary
18.Mulugu: Ajmira Chandulal
19.Jangaon: Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
20.Station Ghanpur : Dr.Thatikonda Rajaiah
21.Palakurthi: Errabelly Dayakar Rao
22.Nalgonda: Kancharla Bhupal Reddy
23.Miryalaguda: N.Bhasker Rao
24.Nagarjuna Sagar: Nomula Narsimaiah
25.Devrakonda: Ramavath Ravindra Kumar
26.Munugodu: Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy
27.Nakrekal: Vemula Veeresham
28.Suryapet: Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy
29.Tungaturthi: Gyadari Kishore Kumar
30.Aleru: Smt.Gongidi Sunitha
31.Bhuvanagiri: Pylla Sekhar Reddy
32.Nizamabad Urban: Ganesh Bigala
33.Nizamabad Rural: Bajireddy Goverdhan
34.Armoor: Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy
35.Balkonda: Vemula Prashanth Reddy
36.Bodhan: Shakeel Ahmed
37.Banswada: Pocharam Srinivas Reddy
38.Kamareddy: Gampa Govardhan
39.Jukkal: Hanumanthu Shinde
40.Yellareddy: Enugu Ravinder Reddy
41.Adilabad: Jogu Ramanna
42.Boath: Rathod Babu Rao
43.Khanapur: Smt.Rekha Naik
44.Asifabad: Smt.Kova Laxmi
45.Sirpur Kagaz Nagar: Koneru Konappa
46.Nirmal : Allola Indra Karan Reddy
47.Mudhole: G.Vittal Reddy
48.Mancheryal: Nadipelli Diwakar Rao
49.Bellampally: Durgam Chinnaiah
50.Chennur: Balka Suman
51.Karimnagar: Gangula Kamalakar
52.Huzurabad: Eetala Rajender
53.Manakondur: Rasamai Balakishan
54.Siricilla: K T Rama Rao
55.Vemulawada: Chennamaneni Ramesh
56.Jagityal: Dr M.Sanjay Kumar
57.Korutla: Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao
58.Dharmapuri: Koppula Eeshwar
59.Peddapally: Dasari Manohar Reddy
60.Manthani: Putta Madhukar
61.Ramagundam: Somarapu Sathyanarayana
62.Siddipet: Tanneru Harish Rao
63.Dubbaka: Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy
64.Gajwel: Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao
65.Husnabad: Vodithela Satish Kumar
66.Medak : Smt.M.Padma Devender Reddy
67.Narsapur: Chilumula Madan Reddy
68.Sangareddy: Chintha Prabhakar
69.Narayankhed: M.Bhupal Reddy
70.Andhole: Chanti Kranthi Kiran
71.Patancheruvu: Gudem Mahipal Reddy
72.Mahaboobngar: V.Srinivas Goud
73.Jadcherla: Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy
74.Devarakadra: Ale Venkateshwar Reddy
75.Narayanpet: S.Rajender Reddy
76.Makthal: Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy
77.Nagarkurnool: Marri Janardhan Reddy
78.Kollapur: Jupally Krishna Rao
79.Achampet: Guvvala Bal Raj
80.Kalwakurthy: G.Jaipal Yadav
81.Wanaparthy: Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy
82.Gadwal: Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
83.Alampur: Vallur Mallepogu Abraham
84.Parigi: Koppula Mahesh Reddy
85.Thandur: Patnam Mahender Reddy
86.Kodangal: Patnam Narender Reddy
87.Shadnagar: Y.Anjaiah Yadav
88.Rajendra Nagar: T.Prakash Goud
89.Maheshwaram: Teegala Krishna Reddy
90.Ibrahimpatnam: Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
91.Serilingam Pally: Arekapudi Gandhi
92.L B Nagar: Muddagoni Rammohan Goud
93.Chevella: Kale Yadaiah
94.Quthbullapur: K P Vivekananda
95.Kukatpally: Madavaram Krishna Rao
96.Uppal: Bethi Subhash Reddy
97.Secunderabad: T.Padma Rao Goud
98.Sanath Nagar: Talasani Srinivas Yadav
99.Cantonment: G.Sayanna
100.Jubilee Hills: Maganti Gopinath
101.Yakathpura: Sama Sundar Reddy
102.Chandrayana Gutta: M.Seetharam Reddy
103.Karwan: T.Jeevan Singh
104.Bahdurpura: Inayath Ali Baqri
105.Nampally: Munukuntla Anand Goud

Keywords:
trs manifesto 2014 pdf download
telangana manifesto 2016
trs bhavan
trs party policies
trs party pathakalu
trs party kanduva
trs mps
trs telangana website
telangana elections 2019 survey
telangana election date
telangana mla list 2018

Telangana Legislative Assembly election 2018

Telangana Legislative Assembly election 2018

Legislative Assembly elections are due to be held in Telangana in December 2018 to constitute the second Legislative Assembly of Telangana. The Telangana Rashtra Samithi(TRS), the Indian National Congress, Telangana Jana Samithi(TJC), Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP) and Telugu Desam Party(TDP) are considered to be the main contestants in the election.

This time all opposition parties of Telangana state are formed as "Mahakutami” (grand alliance) with the sole objective of defeating TRS in the ensuing

For this assembly elections 2018 dates are announced
Telangana election day or Telangana Voting on 7th December 2018

Telangana election 2018 results : 11th December 2018

Telangana assembly seats :

In Telangana there are a total 119 Constituencies . The seats reserved for the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes in the state stand at 19 and 12 respectively. Final electoral rolls will be published on 12 October 2018.
As per draft electoral rolls, there are 2.61 million voters and 29,138 polling booths in the state of Telangana.

The date of the election is 7th December 2018 and the result will be out on 11 December 2018

Telangana Assembly elections 2014 

Telangana Rashtra Samithi:
Party Leader                     last Election won seats 
K. Chandrashekar Rao 63                                    

All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen:

PartyLeader         last Election
Akbar Owaisi   7              

Bharatiya Janata Party:
PartyLeader               Last Election
Dr. K. Laxman                   5                     

Telugu Desam Party
PartyLeader                               Last Election
L Ramana / R. Krishnaiah                   15                     

Indian National Congress
PartyLeader                               Last Election
N. Uttam Kumar Reddy                   21                    

Communist Party of India
PartyLeader               Last Election
Sunnam Rajaiah                   1                    

For elections 2018 Mahakutami is formed with all the opposition parties in telangana except BJP and MIM

Telangana Assembly Polls 2018 Schedule


Seeking early polls, Telangana Chief Minister and Telugu Rashtra Samithi (TRS) President Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao had dissolved the 119-member state assembly prematurely on September 6.

Date of issue of gazette notification:
November 12 Last date of nominations: November 19 Date for scrutiny of nominations: November 20

Last date for withdrawal of candidatures: November 22

Polling date: December 7

TRS candidates list for telangana assembly election





TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
List of MLA Candidates

Bhadradri Kothagudem
   1.     Bhadrachalam                     :           Dr.Thellam Venkat Rao
   2.     Pinapaka                               :           Payam Venkateshwarlu
   3.     Ashwaraopet                       :           Thati Venkateshwarlu
   4.     Yellendu                                :           Koram Kanakaiah
   5.     Kothagudem                        :           Jalagam Venkat Rao
Khammam
6.     Khammam                           :           Puvvada Ajay Kumar
          7.     Paleru                                    :           Tummala Nageshwar Rao
          8.     Wyra                                      :           Banoth Madan Lal
           9.     Madhira                                :           Lingala Kamalraj
          10.    Sathupalli                             :           Pidamarthi Ravi
Mahabubabad
      11.                        Mahabubabad                    :           Banoth Shanker Naik
      12.                        Dornakal                               :           D S Redya Naik
Warangal(Rural)
       13.                        Parkala                                  :           Challa Dharma Reddy
       14.                        Narsampet                           :           Peddi Sudershan Reddy
       15.                        Wardhannapet                   :           Aroori Ramesh
Warangal(Urban)
     16.                        Warangal West                   :           Dasyam Vinay Bhasker
Jayashankar Bhupalapalli
     17.                        Bhupalapalli                         :           S.Madhusudhana Chary
     18.                        Mulugu                                 :           Ajmira Chandulal
Jangoan
     19.                        Jangaon                                :           Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
     20.                        Station Ghanpur                 :           Dr.Thatikonda Rajaiah
     21.                        Palakurthi                             :           Errabelly Dayakar Rao
Nalgonda
     22.                        Nalgonda                              :           Kancharla Bhupal Reddy
     23.                        Miryalaguda                                    :           N.Bhasker Rao
     24.                        Nagarjuna Sagar                :           Nomula Narsimaiah
     25.                        Devrakonda                         :           Ramavath Ravindra Kumar
     26.                        Munugodu                           :           Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy
     27.                        Nakrekal                               :           Vemula Veeresham
Suryapet
     28.                        Suryapet                               :           Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy
     29.                        Tungaturthi                          :           Gyadari Kishore Kumar
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
     30.                        Aleru                                      :           Smt.Gongidi Sunitha
     31.                        Bhuvanagiri                         :           Pylla Sekhar Reddy
Nizamabad
     32.                        Nizamabad Urban              :           Ganesh Bigala
     33.                        Nizamabad Rural                :           Bajireddy Goverdhan
     34.                        Armoor                                 :           Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy
     35.                        Balkonda                              :           Vemula Prashanth Reddy
     36.                        Bodhan                                 :           Shakeel Ahmed
Kamareddy
     37.                        Banswada                             :           Pocharam Srinivas Reddy
    38.                        Kamareddy                          :           Gampa Govardhan
    39.                        Jukkal                                                :           Hanumanthu Shinde
    40.                        Yellareddy                            :           Enugu Ravinder Reddy
Adilabad
    41.                        Adilabad                               :           Jogu Ramanna
    42.                        Boath                                     :           Rathod Babu Rao
    43.                        Khanapur                             :           Smt.Rekha Naik
Asifabad
    44.                        Asifabad                                :           Smt.Kova Laxmi
    45.                        Sirpur Kagaz Nagar                        :           Koneru Konappa

Nirmal
    46.                        Nirmal                                   :           Allola Indra Karan Reddy
    47.                        Mudhole                               :           G.Vittal Reddy
Mancheryal
    48.                        Mancheryal                         :           Nadipelli Diwakar Rao
    49.                        Bellampally                          :           Durgam Chinnaiah
    50.                        Chennur                                :           Balka Suman
Karimnagar
    51.                        Karimnagar                          :           Gangula Kamalakar
    52.                        Huzurabad                           :           Eetala Rajender
    53.                        Manakondur                       :           Rasamai Balakishan
Siricilla
    54.                        Siricilla                                   :           K T Rama Rao
    55.                        Vemulawada                       :           Chennamaneni Ramesh
Jagityal
     56.                        Jagityal                                  :           Dr M.Sanjay Kumar
     57.                        Korutla                                  :           Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao
     58.                        Dharmapuri                         :           Koppula Eeshwar
Peddapally
    59.                        Peddapally                           :           Dasari Manohar Reddy
    60.                        Manthani                              :           Putta Madhukar
    61.                        Ramagundam                      :           Somarapu Sathyanarayana
Siddipet
    62.                        Siddipet                                 :           Tanneru Harish Rao
    63.                        Dubbaka                               :           Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy
    64.                        Gajwel                                   :           Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao
    65.                        Husnabad                             :           Vodithela Satish Kumar
Medak
    66.                        Medak                                   :           Smt.M.Padma Devender Reddy
    67.                        Narsapur                              :           Chilumula Madan Reddy

Sangareddy
      68.                        Sangareddy                         :           Chintha Prabhakar
      69.                        Narayankhed                      :           M.Bhupal Reddy
      70.                        Andhole                                :           Chanti Kranthi Kiran
      71.                        Patancheruvu                     :           Gudem Mahipal Reddy
Mahaboobngar
     72.                        Mahaboobngar                  :           V.Srinivas Goud
     73.                        Jadcherla                              :           Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy
     74.                        Devarakadra                       :           Ale Venkateshwar Reddy
     75.                        Narayanpet                          :           S.Rajender Reddy
     76.                        Makthal                                :           Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy
Nagarkurnool
     77.                        Nagarkurnool                      :           Marri Janardhan Reddy
     78.                        Kollapur                                :           Jupally Krishna Rao
     79.                        Achampet                             :           Guvvala Bal Raj
     80.                        Kalwakurthy                                    :           G.Jaipal Yadav
Wanaparthy
     81.                        Wanaparthy                                    :           Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy
Gadwal
     82.                        Gadwal                                  :           Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
     83.                        Alampur                                :           Vallur Mallepogu Abraham
Vikarabad
84.                        Parigi                                     :           Koppula Mahesh Reddy
          85.                        Thandur                                :           Patnam Mahender Reddy
          86.                        Kodangal                              :           Patnam Narender Reddy
Rangareddy
        87.                        Shadnagar                            :           Y.Anjaiah Yadav
       88.                        Rajendra Nagar                  :           T.Prakash Goud
       89.                        Maheshwaram                   :           Teegala Krishna Reddy
      90.                        Ibrahimpatnam                  :           Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
       91.                        Serilingam Pally                  :           Arekapudi Gandhi
       92.                        L B Nagar                              :           Muddagoni Rammohan Goud
      93.                        Chevella                                :           Kale Yadaiah

Malkajgiri-Medchal
      94.                        Quthbullapur                      :           K P Vivekananda
      95.                        Kukatpally                            :           Madavaram Krishna Rao
      96.                        Uppal                                     :           Bethi Subhash Reddy
Hyderabad
      97.                        Secunderabad                     :           T.Padma Rao Goud
      98.                        Sanath Nagar                      :           Talasani Srinivas Yadav
     99.                        Cantonment                                    :           G.Sayanna
100.  Jubilee Hills                        :           Maganti Gopinath
101.  Yakathpura                                    :           Sama Sundar Reddy
102.  Chandrayana Gutta         :           M.Seetharam Reddy
103.  Karwan                               :           T.Jeevan Singh
104.  Bahdurpura                       :           Inayath Ali Baqri
105.  Nampally                            :           Munukuntla Anand Goud

 telangana,tv9 live,v6 news live,telangana news,telangana assembly,trs mla list,revanth reddy,telangana assembly seats,trs party,kcr news,telangana assembly seats,telangana election
,trs,telangana cm,ntv,kcr news,telangana assembly seats,trs party,telangana latest news,babu mohan,konda surekha,uttam kumar reddy,balka suman,malkajgiri mla,k chandrashekar rao,telangana state
medchal mla,telangana

#telangana,#tv9 live,#v6 news live,#telangana news,#telangana assembly,#trs mla list,#revanth reddy,#telangana assembly seats,#trs party,#kcr news,#telangana assembly seats,#telangana election
,#trs,#telangana cm,#ntv,#kcr news,#telangana assembly seats,#trs party,#telangana latest news,#babu mohan,#konda surekha,#uttam kumar reddy,#balka suman,#malkajgiri mla,#k chandrashekar rao,#telangana state,#medchal mla,#telangana