GHMC Elections 2016 CONTESTING CANDIDATES for all 150 WARDS

GHMC Elections 2016 CONTESTING CANDIDATES for all 150 WARDS



The final list of contesting candidates from various parties TRS ,TDP,INC,CPI,AIMIM...etc for GHMC Elections 2016 is finalised and below is the list of GHMC election contesting candidates list from all parties in all the different parties in 150 wards of ghmc elections


LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES OF (150) WARDS OF GHMC-2016

Below are the final list of candidates for GHMC Election 2016 contesting for
1-KAPRA
2- A.S Rao NAGAR
3- CHERLAPALLY
4- MEERPET HB COLONY
5- MALLAPUR
6- NACHARAM
7- Chilkanagar
8- Habsiguda
9- Ramanthapur
10- Uppal
11- Nagole
12- Mansoorabad
13- Hayath Nagar
14- B.N. Reddy NAGAR
15- VanasthaliPuram
16- Hastinapuram
17- CHAMPAPET
18- LINGOLJIGUDA below link has the details starting from ward 19 below we have details

Full list of GHMC Election candidates click the link here for it http://www.ghmc.gov.in/tender%20pdfs/ListofContestingCandidates.pdf







 

No & Name of the
Sl.
Name of the Candidate
Party Affiliation
Symbol

Ward
No.








8
M.S.Prabhakar
Independent
Air Conditioner


9
Srilatha Kallapelly
Independent
Balloon


10
T.S.Sanjeev Kumar
Independent
Cup & Saucer


11
Kum. G.S. Sai Rani
Independent
Almairah


1
Katikaneni Sreedevi
TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
CAR








2
Chindam Swapna Srinivas
INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HAND








3
Nakka Santosha
COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
EARS OF CORN &


SICKLE







4
V Prasanna
BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
LOTUS


5
Ganta Krishna Veni
REPUBLICAN PARTY OF INDIA
SEWING MACHINE








6
N.V Uma
INDEPENDENT
BAT

136 - Neredmet
7
Kandadi Madhavi
INDEPENDENT
CUP AND SAUCER








8
M Padma
INDEPENDENT
ALMAIRAH


9
Bhave Rajeshwari
INDEPENDENT
AIR CONDITIONER








10
Madipadige Radha
INDEPENDENT
BALLOON


11
Meenu Bharadwaj
INDEPENDENT
BATTERY TORCH







12
D V Leelavathi
INDEPENDENT
BASKET


CONTAINING





FRUITS


13
S Sunitha
INDEPENDENT
BATSMAN


1
PITTALA RENUKA
TELUGU DESAM PARTY
BICYCLE


2
BADDAM PUSHPALATHA
TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
CAR







137 - Vinayak
3
MARABOINA KRISHNAVENI YADAV
INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HAND






4
SHAMALA SUNITHA
BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
ELEPHANT

Nagar

5
SURYA LAKSHMI KAMARAJUGADDA
LOK SATTA PARTY
WHISTLE










6
AVULA LAVANYA YADAV
INDEPENDENT
WATER TAP


7
GUNTI SIREESHA
INDEPENDENT
POT


8
DOMMATI PADMA
INDEPENDENT
COCONUT


1
GUNNALA SUNITHA
BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
LOTUS


2
CHANDRAKALA NARRA
BAHUJANA SAMAJ PARTY
ELEPHANT


3
PADMAVATHI YADAV PULAPALLI
INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HAND








4
K. MANI
COMMUNIST PARTY OF
HAMMER, SICKLE &


INDIA (MARXIST)
STAR






5
MUMTAZ FATIMA
TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
CAR







138 - Moula Ali
6
REHMATHUNNISA BEGAM
A.I.M.I.M
KITE

7
SWETHA BATTULA
SAMAJWADI PARTY
BANYAN TREE


8
GUNNALA PUSHPALATHA PRAVEEN
INDEPENDENT
WHISTLE



GOUD




9
DEEPTHI.M
INDEPENDENT
ALMAIRAH


10
MADHURI. A
INDEPENDENT
RING


11
K. LAVANYA
INDEPENDENT
BRIEF CASE








12
G. SUGUNA KUMARI
INDEPENDENT
BATTERY TORCH







13
V. SUNITHA
INDEPENDENT
AIR CONDITIONER









No & Name of the
Sl.
Name of the Candidate
Party Affiliation
Symbol

Ward
No.








1
Anthony F
INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HAND








2
AKULA NARSING RAO
TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
CAR








3
KOLLA RAGHAVENDRA YADAV
SAMAJWADI PARTY
BANYAN TREE


4
K BABU SINGH
BHARATHIYA JANATA PARTY
LOTUS








5
A SRAVAN KUMAR
BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
ELEPHANT


6
KISHORE KUMAR MALLADI
LOK SATTA PARTY
WHISTLE


7
K KIRAN KUMAR
INDEPENDENT
CANDLES

139 - East Anand
8
CHUNDI SHOBHAN BABU
INDEPENDENT
CUP AND SAUCER

Bagh





9
JIGENDER SINGH KARNAL
INDEPENDENT
RING




10
DONKENA SRIKANTH GOUD
INDEPENDENT
COCONUT


11
MD ABDULLA KHAN
INDEPENDENT
BAT


12
MOHAMMED FASIUDDIN
INDEPENDENT
CAROM BOARD


13
J MURALIDHAR RAO
INDEPENDENT
BATTERY TORCH








14
MOHAN YADAV MEKALA
INDEPENDENT
ALMAIRAH


15
RANGAMMA MANIKONDA
INDEPENDENT
FLUTE


16
R VISHNU VARDHAN
INDEPENDENT
ENVELOP


17
A SRIDHAR
INDEPENDENT
GAS STOVE


18
SUDHARSHAN GOUD BIRI
INDEPENDENT
BALLOON


1
N JAGADEESHWAR GOUD
TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
CAR








2
GEEDI SRINIVAS GOUD
INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HAND








3
MANDAL VIJAY KUMAR YADAV
TELUGU DESAM PARTY
BICYCLE


4
HEMALATHA THAKUR
BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
ELEPHANT


5
MADAKSIRA PRAHLAD
LOK SATTA PARTY
WHISTLE


6
GANTI SUMATHI DEVI
INDEPENDENT
GAS CYLINDER

140 - Malkajgiri
7
GIRI RAMA KRISHNA
INDEPENDENT
WATER TAP

8
GILLALA RAVI SHANKER YADAV
INDEPENDENT
BAT


9
G BALAJI
INDEPENDENT
CANDLES


10
R.MANI RATNAM
INDEPENDENT
FLUTE


11
MACHAN VIJAY KUMAR
INDEPENDENT
BATTERY TORCH








12
D SATYANARAYANA SARMA
INDEPENDENT
BALLOON


13
SANNI DANAM MAHESH SHARMA
INDEPENDENT
COCONUT


14
SULTAN RAMESH BABU
INDEPENDENT
GAS STOVE


15
S SAIDAIAH
INDEPENDENT
AIR CONDITIONER








1
PARIKI VIJAYA LAXMI
BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
ELEPHANT








2
T RANI
COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
EARS OF CORN


AND SICKLE







3
VIJAYA TUNGALA
INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HAND

141 - Goutham





4
P N SHANTHI BAI
SAMAJWADI PARTY
BANYAN TREE

Nagar
5
M SHYAMALA
TELUGU DESAM PARTY
BICYCLE


6
R SHIRISHA
TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
CAR








7
ARUTLA GEETHA BHAVANI
INDEPENDENT
ALMAIRAH


8
B JYOTSNA YADAV
INDEPENDENT
AIR CONDITIONER








9
PANDULA PADMA
INDEPENDENT
TABLE LAMP


1
G BHANUPRIYA
Indian National Congress
HAND



No & Name of the
Sl.
Name of the Candidate
Party Affiliation
Symbol

Ward
No.








2
VIJAYA KUMARI S
Telangana Rashtra samithi
Car


3
B VIJAYA LAXMI
Bahujan Samaj Party
Elephant


4
SRIRAM SHARADHA
Telugu Desam Party
Bicycle

142-ADDAGUTTA
5
T SWARNALATHA
Communist Party of India
HAMMER SICKLE

(Marxist)
AND STAR






6
KODAPAKA LAXMI
Independent
Slate


7
GEETHA M
Independent
Air Conditioner


8
K SAROJINI
Independent
Coconut








1
BOLLEM SUBHADRA
Bahujan Samaj Party
Elephant








2
BANDA KARTHIKA REDDY
Indian National Congress
Hand








3
RAPOLU SHOBA RANI
Communist Party of India
Ears of Corn and


Sickle






143-TARNAKA
4
S. LAKSHMI
Bharathiya Jantha Party
Lotus

5
A. SARASWATHI
Telangana Rashthra Samithi
Car




6
CH. URMILA
Independent
Almairah


7
KOLLA BHAVANI
Independent
Gas Cylinder


8
D. RAMANAMMA
Independent
Air Conditioner


9
T. RENUKA
Independent
Television


10
SAJIDA BEGUM
Independent
Table Lamp


1
KATARI GAYATHRI
Telugu Desam Party
BICYCLE








2
KATTERAPAKA KALAVATHI
Lok Satta Party
Whistle








3
GUNTI KRISHNA PREETHI PRIYANKA
Indian National Congress
HAND

144-METTUGUDA





4
P.N.BHARGAVI
TRS
CAR


5
GEETHA M
Independent
Almairah


6
B. PAVANI
Independent
Bat


7
BANDELA KUMUDA
Independent
Air Conditioner


8
MANDHA SWETHA
Independent
Balloon


9
N SANDHYA DEVI
Independent
Basket Containing


Fruits







1
RAMI SHETTY VANI
Indian National Congress
HAND


2
Mekala Keerthi
Telugu Desam Party
BICYCLE


3
Samala Hema
Telangana Rastra Samithi
CAR


4
Akaram Vani.
Independent
BALLOON

145-
5
MADIREDDY SUSHMA
Independent
BATTERY TORCH









BASKET

SEETAPHALMANDI
6
NEERAJA NAMDEV. M
Independent

CONTAINING







FRUITS


7
Padmaja. D
Independent
BAT


8
LAXMI. B
Independent
RING


9
SARASWATHI BAI.K
Independent
CAKE


10
SUNITHA.D
Independent
GAS CYLINDER


1
ADAM UMADEVI
INC
Hand

146-
2
BYRAGONI DHANANJANA BAI
TRS
Car

3
P.SWAROOPA RAVI PRASAD GOUD
BJP
Lotus

BOUDHANAGAR







4
SHABANA BEGUM
AIMIM
Kite


5
KURA PADMA
Independent
Cup & Saucer


1
Iytha Rajani Devi
Congress
Hand


2
Kurma Hemalatha
TRS
Car





No & Name of the
Sl.
Name of the Candidate
Party Affiliation
Symbol

Ward
No.








3
Gunti Shiva Jyothi
BSP
Elephant


4
Mallari Sravani
TDP
Bicycle

147-BANSILALPET





5
Javadi Chayya
Independent
Water Tap










6
Mallari Archana
Independent
Candles











7
Sarala Karnam
Independent
Gas Cylinder








1
ARUNA A
TRS
Car








2
KIRANMAYEE K
Congress
Hand

148-RAMGOPALPET
3
PRIYANKA VARMA
BJP
Loutus






4
BHARANI S
Independent
Ballun




5
BEERAM SARITHA
Independent
Coconut


6
RANASREE A
Independent
Gas Cylinder


7
SARARAPU SUMITHRA
Independent
sizer


1
MAHESHWARI TARKAMPET
INC
HAND


2
UPPALA THARUNI
TRS
CAR


3
KUNA SATHYA KALA
TDP
BICYCLE


4
CHEKKALA KANCHANAMALA
IND
CAMERA

149-BEGUMPET
5
JALALPURAM SHYAMA
IND
GAS CYLINDER

6
MAHMOODA BEGUM
IND
WHISTLE




7
MULA SUSHMITHA
IND
CUP SAUCER


8
RAJALAKSHMI R
IND
BALLOON


9
D VANITHA
IND
WATER TAP


10
B SUHASINI
IND
SEWING MACHINE


1
Anitha Yadav Chirraboina
Telugu Desham Party
Bicycle

150-MONDA
2
Akula Rupha
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Car

3
S Bhargavi Swathi
Bahujan Samaj Party
Elephant

MARKET

4
E Vasantha Yadav
Indian National Congress
Hand




5
Zubida Begum
Independent
Gas Cylinder

No comments:

Post a Comment